Legal

Data Protection

The protection of your personal information or data is extremely important to us. In order to respond to an enquiry, process and fulfil your booking or send you a brochure or other promotional material, we need to collect personal data from you. We will only process your personal data in accordance with our Privacy Policy for or in connection with the purpose for which you have provided it (for example, processing your order) or as you have consented to our using it (for example, to send you marketing material) or as permitted by data protection laws.

Privacy Policy

You and your personal data will be protected by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (which is otherwise known as GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018. We refer to this legislation as data protection laws. IndigoBlu Limited is a data controller of your personal data. We take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect against unauthorised or unlawful processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, personal data, which is appropriate to the harm that might result. Your personal data will be retained by us for the period referred to in our Privacy Policy. You may ask us what personal data of yours is being held or processed, for what purpose and to whom it may be or has been disclosed. You may also withdraw your consent to receiving marketing material or other communications from us at any time by unsubscribing to our e-mails or otherwise contacting us. Please also let us know if you believe the personal data we are holding is inaccurate, out of date or incomplete. You may contact us by e- mail alfie@indigoblu.com, telephone +44 777 701980 or post to Data Controller, IndigoBlu Limited, The Cottage, Whitehouses, London Road, Retford, Notts, DN22 7JG. If you have any complaint about the way in which your personal data has been dealt with, please let us know by e-mail to alfie@indigoblu.com. We will investigate and respond to you as soon as we reasonably can.

Tel: 01777 701980 / Email: orders@indigoblu.com

IndigoBlu